top of page

Our Current Offerings

Next Ingredient
Previous Ingredient
Healing Properties
Rosehip oil is known for its rejuvenating effects on aging, wrinkled and weathered skin. It is known to add radiance and a youthful glow when used in a daily body care routine.
About the plant
Native to Europe this rose is a beauty with its apple like aromatic. It has made its way to the high altitudes of South America where is is wild-harvested to make oil and jams.
Natural Chemistry
Unsaturated essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic acids 
Extraction Method
Cold-pressed
Regeneration Story
This rosehip oil is made from wild-harvested hips found in the Chilean Andes.

Rosehip Oil

Rosa rubiginosa